FC Connectors

The FC connector features a 2.5 mm ferrule and a threaded metal coupling nut, for a secure connection in high vibration environments and in laboratory testing for consistent results. A range of FC connectors are manufactured including Low Loss and High Performance Grades which are suitable for various applications. The FC Connectors are available for singlemode UPC with blue boots, APC with green boots and multimode PC with black boots suitable for 900μm, 2mm or 3mm cable diameters.

0 comentarios

Dejar un comentario

¿Quieres unirte a la conversación?
Siéntete libre de contribuir

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *